All prices are in £’s and exclusive of VAT

North East Garden Machinery Hire

Here at David Dixon Garden Machinery, we offer a wide range of garden machinery for hire. We are proud to have a friendly hire service at a reasonable price so whether you need a petrol strimmer hire, lawnmower hire or any garden tool you can take a look below at the range of hire products we offer to find your tool for the job! 

For your North East Garden Machinery hire visit into your local garden machinery store and see what we can do for you!

Any enquiries use the free chat below to get in touch or give us a call on 01434 606060 to discuss your needs and we will be happy to help with your equipment hire today!

EquipmentProduct No.Day rateExtra Day ratePer Week
Pumps & Washers
1” Water pumpHZ10115.505.0031.00
2” Water pumpHZ10225.008.0045.00
3” Water pumpHZ10330.0011.0059.00
Submersible pumpHZ10425.008.0045.00
Cold pressure washerHZ10531.007.2551.75
Petrol pressure washerHZ10651.7515.50103.50
Lifting & Handling
WheelbarrowHZ1125.002.2512.50
Sack barrowHZ1135.002.2512.50
Kerb LifterHZ30120.0010.0040.00
Saws & Splitters
Stone saw (petrol)HZ11720.008.0040.00
Trolley & Water tank attachmentHZ11810.005.0020.50
Paving block splitter (small)HZ11920.008.0040.00
Hydraulic Stone splitterHZ12085.0025.00150.00
Generator & Lighting
3 KVA generatorHZ12829.009.5041.50
6 KVA generatorHZ12945.0013.5090.00
3.3 KVA transformerHZ1315.252.0010.50
5 KVA transformerHZ13215.505.2531.00
10 KVA transformerHZ13325.005.0045.00
Extension lead/reelHZ1342.251.007.25
Ladders & Trestles
Steps (small)HZ14710.502.0020.50
Steps (large)HZ14810.502.0020.50
Double extending ladderHZ15015.505.2531.00
Roof ladderHZ15315.505.2531.00
Fixing & Holding
Strong boyHZ2603.251.006.25
Acrow propHZ2612.001.004.25
Cordless nail gunHZ29325.757.2546.50
Cordless screw gunHZ29625.757.2546.50
Breakers
Heavy breaker (electric)HZ24836.2510.5062.00
Gardening Equipment
Brushcutter/strimmerHZ15524.759.5056.00
Rotovator (light duty)HZ15631.008.2551.75
Rotovator (heavy duty)HZ15775.0025.00115.00
Lawn aerator (petrol)HZ15849.5019.50103.50
Scarifier (petrol)HZ15931.007.2557.00
Rotary Mower – 18” PushHZ16020.008.0040.00
Rotary mower – 20 SPHZ18931.008.2557.00
Turf cutter/lifter (petrol)HZ16160.0019.00110.50
Hedge trimmer (electric)HZ16215.006.0030.00
Hedge trimmer (petrol)HZ16325.758.2546.50
Long reach hedge trimmer (petrol)HZ16425.0010.0050.00
Wheeled trimmerHZ30631.008.2557.00
Electric long reach prunerHZ22315.006.0030.00
Petrol long reach prunerHZ22440.0020.0080.00
Electric shredderHZ16520.008.0040.00
3” ChipperHZ17380.0060.00160.00
Garden rollerHZ16610.502.0020.75
6” post hole borer (manual)HZ1675.252.0010.50
Post hole borer (petrol)HZ16824.7511.5060.00
Post driverHZ1695.252.0010.50
ShuvholderHZ1707.752.5015.50
Stump grinderHZ17195.0025.00160.00
Log splitterHZ17241.5020.7582.75
Blower/Vacum (petrol)HZ17423.257.0046.50
Backpack sprayerHZ17513.003.7525.75
Petrol self-propelled scytheHZ30731.0016.0060.00
Compact Equipment
Micro excavatorHZ22272.5041.50196.50
Track barrow (high tip)HZ23141.5020.75124.25
Compaction & Vibration
Vibrating plateHZ26925.7510.5051.75
Paving block rubber padHZ2708.002.5016.00

All prices are in £’s and exclusive of VATGet in touch with us for your North East Garden Machinery hire! 

Author

1 Comment

Write A Comment